Wdg and Stg of 2 nos link road having road ids- 8954,10506 in Jind Constituency
14h leftRef 20264056E169 2DDB 4BCA AD63 5A3267331DFF855HSA
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Wdg and Stg of 2 nos link road having road ids- 8954,10506 in Jind Constituency (Under CM Announcement code 29803,29801, dated 05.04.2026)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.13 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.27 L
- Tender fee
- ₹20,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- DALAMWALA SHAHPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 126102
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfcbd1001 KB
- BOQ_621019.xlsboq232 KB
- OT0174950.pdfnotice522 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗