E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES › CWE AHMEDABAD - MES

SPECIAL REPAIRS TO INTERNAL ROAD FROM GUARD ROOM TO GUN SHED AND OFFICE COMPLEX OF 4 MED REGT AND KUTCH LINE AND DWARKA LINE AT MILITARY STATION DHRANGADHRA UNDER GE (A) GANDHINAGAR

17h leftRef 87525/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.64 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
ARMY AREA GANDHINAGAR
District
Gandhinagar
State
Gujarat
Pincode
363310

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT317.62 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTENDER792.15 KB
  • BOQ_877313.xlsBOQ299.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗