SUPPLY OF ORGANIC FERTILIZERS TO VARIOUS SOCIETIES/DEALERS AND OUR FERTILIZER MIXING UNITS IN KERALA
ClosedRef RM/FERT/26-27/003
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
This tender is an e-tender and is being published online for the SUPPLY OF ORGANIC FERTILIZERS TO VARIOUS SOCIETIES/DEALERS AND OUR FERTILIZER MIXING UNITS IN KERALA (Aluva Kozhikode Chadayamangalam) in Kerala for the year 2026-27.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Chemicals/Minerals
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- KOCHI
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682020
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSUPPLY OF ORGANIC FERTILIZERS TO VARIOUS SOCIETIES/DEALERS AND OUR FERTILIZER MIXING UNITS IN KERALA370.92 KB
- organicremferttender2026.pdfE-tender terms and conditions605.26 KB
- KFCform14.pdfKFC form 14310.31 KB
- tenderbidderform.pdfTender bidder form356.87 KB
- BOQ_1466185.xlsFinance BoQ317.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗