Rural Engineering Service › Chief Engineer-Zone Indore - RES › SE-Circle Indore - RES › EE-Division Khargone - RES

Empanelling venders for the Execution of repair and maintenace as well as source and pipline expansion work for rural tap water schemes (Block Khargone, Gogawa, Bhikangaon, Zhriniya, Bhagwanpura, Segaon)

ClosedRef NIT 07_01/26-27/Empanelment
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Support/Maintenance Service
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Khargone
District
Khargone
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
451001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPRESS NOTE2500.23 KB
  • PHETenderDocumentEmpanel.pdfPHE Tender Document5673.48 KB
  • DetailNITofEmpanelTender.pdfDetail NIT1946.15 KB
  • ProformaAindividualsproprietorship.pdfProforma A individuals proprietorship78.14 KB
  • ProformaAffdavidAppendixC.pdfProforma Affdavid Appendix C366.08 KB
  • ProformaBindividualsproprietorship.pdfProforma A individuals other then proprietorship84.29 KB
  • ProformaAppendixBParagraphDeclarationregardingexperience.pdfProforma Appendix B Declaration regarding experience296.34 KB
  • Proformathreefinancialyears.pdfProforma three financial years336.95 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗