Annual maintenance of road ...
ClosedRef 2026F20B18D4 7887 48BB 8D04 8F0D2DE9409F266HSV
Work description
Work of Providing and Fixing of Kerbs at internal road of Sector-9 Jhajjar complete in all respect and all works contingent thereto
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.00 L
- EMD
- ₹4,000
- Tender fee
- ₹250
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jhajjar
- District
- Jhajjar
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124103
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD910 KB
- BOQ_622721.xlsBOQ256 KB
- AD0163772.pdfTender Notice2788 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗