UP Police Awas Nigam Limited › UP Police Awas Nigam Ltd HQ Lucknow

CONSTRUCTION OF 500 KL O.H.T. AND TUBEWELL WITH PUMP ROOM AT 4TH BN PAC DISTT PRAYAGRAJ U.P.

ClosedRef 2270/PAN/ET/26-27, DT. 20-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.62 Cr
EMD
₹3.25 L
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
330 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
4TH BN PAC DISTT PRAYAGRAJ U.P.
District
Prayagraj
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
211011

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT2538.8 KB
  • BOQ_2214895.xlsBOQ293.5 KB
  • 20260820142403668.pdfBILL OF QUANTITY1943.32 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗