PHE › CE PHE Kashmir › Mech Circle North Srinagar › Ground Water Division

Installation of Bore well along with submersible pumping unit and allied fittings for SWM Plant at MC Charisharief in District Budgam.

1d leftRef e-NIT No 45 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.28 L
EMD
₹24,900
Tender fee
₹100
Category
Works
Product category
Drilling Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
MC Charisharief in District Budgam.
District
Budgam
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
191112

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed e-NIt2200.16 KB
  • BOQ_1052228.xlsBOQ343 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗