Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD › Betul-Nagar Palika Betul - UAD

CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM SAYRE JI HOUSE TO TAYADE HOUSE IN CHANDRASHEKAR WARD BETUL

Closing within the hourRef NPPWD-3728-2026-Betul
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹7.58 L
EMD
₹7,600
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD BETUL
District
Betul
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
460001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 07:05 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT530226.pdf687.18 KB
  • 2026_UAD_530226_1EST.pdf2026_UAD_530226_1EST.pdf3424.35 KB
  • Tender_Form_UAD_530226.pdfTender_Form_UAD_530226.pdf2061.22 KB
  • TenderAcceptanceLetter_AnnexureHNew.pdfTenderAcceptanceLetter_AnnexureHNew.pdf1732.35 KB
  • BOQ_638131.xlsV3_BOQ_Percentage_530226.xls260.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗