E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES

ADDN/ALTN and UPGRADATION TO BLDG NEW NPG LINE OR QTRS, JCOs QTRS, JCOs QTRS AT OLD NPG LINE AND CIV QTRS, JCOs QTRS AT HAZIPUR LINE QTRS UNDER GE WEST DELHI CANTT-10

16h leftRef CEDZ/TOKEN-21 OF 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.11 Cr
EMD
₹4.86 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Delhi Cantt-10
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT411.38 KB
  • uploadtender83229.rarTender Documents2119.62 KB
  • BOQ_877030.xlsAmendment to tender documents621 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗