Refurbishment of SR 3 bucket drive gear box of CHP NTPC Ramagundam at vendors workplace
1h leftRef NTPC/Ramagundam STPS/9900332729
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ramagundam Super Thermal Power PO JYOTINAGAR DISTR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 505215
Dates
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:20 am
- Document download from
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission from
- 4 Sept 2026, 08:50 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfIFB78.72 KB
- BOQ_114813.xlsPrice bid template372.5 KB
- 9900332729TenderrDocuments.rarTender documents2201.92 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗