IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › CORPS 3-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) › DIV A-CORPS3-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD

Constr of Football Ground at Mpai Vill, Peren Dist, Nagaland

10h leftRef A/SAD/IGAR(N)/6 SECT/28/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10,000
Tender fee
₹100
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
Mpai Vill, Peren Dist, Nagaland
District
Not published
State
Nagaland
Pincode
797101

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
3 CORPS ZONE WORKSHOP, R M S , DIMAPUR, NAGALAND

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT280.77 KB
  • RFP28.pdfRFP931.04 KB
  • BOQ_878618.xlsBOQ712.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗