External painting Work of Canal View Apartment Building at IIT Roorkee
1h leftRef IWD/IE/2026-27/E Tender/C- 52 Dated August 03 , 2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Roorkee
- District
- Roorkee
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 247667
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT197 KB
- Tender_doc.pdfTender document3744.12 KB
- BOQ_967412.xlsBOQ424 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗