Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Environmental Chamber for Altitude, Temperature and Humidity for 03 years
1h leftRef PUR/93/ASL/CON/AG/AMC/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 1095 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- CSIR-CMERI, DURGAPUR, MG AVENUE, WEST BENGAL
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 713209
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNon-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Environmental Chamber for Altitude, Temperature and Humidity for 03 years1118.55 KB
- PUR93.pdfNon-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Environmental Chamber for Altitude, Temperature and Humidity for 03 years.1101.66 KB
- BOQ_336868.xlsBOQ in MS-Excel File284 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗