Annual contract for the work of services for high-pressure jet cleaning for removal of boiler clinker using straight imported nozzle and UHP pump (1000 kg/cm2) for any unit of RVUN (As and when required)
14h leftRef TN/AHP/731/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹21.60 L
- EMD
- ₹43,200
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kalisindh thermal power project Jhalawar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 326023
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice327.07 KB
- TDTN731.pdfTender documents11314.99 KB
- BOQ_1040792.xlsFinance Bid291.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗