PED-45/2026-27
15h leftRef PED-45/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for providing SOP to new CHC building Dheera by providing 11 kV HT Line, 11/0.4 kV, 100 kVA Sub Station a/w CT-PT unit and 3 Phase LT Line in (E) Section Dheera under Electrical Sub Division, HPSEBL Daroh.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.65 L
- EMD
- ₹9,655
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Palampur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176061
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT615.45 KB
- BOQ_210864.xlsDetailed BOQ367 KB
- tbiddddd.rarTechno commercial bid documents1948.24 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗