Renovation, Upgradation, Installation of Air Condition etc.
6d leftRef SBC/CS/2026-27/14A
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Civil, Sanitary and Water supply and Electrical Work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.67 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.35 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Building
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Silchar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 788001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 28 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- SE PWD Silchar Building Circle Silchar
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfStandard Bidding Document6196.52 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfOFFICE MEMORANDUM FOR ON LINE DEPOSIT FOR COST OF BID AND BID SECURITY666.86 KB
- BOQ_84194.xlsBill of Quantities299 KB
- FOB.pdfFOB176.23 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Assam eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗