Rig dismantling, rig building and other electrical work during ILM
17h leftRef WE1SL26011
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Rig dismantling, rig building and other electrical work during ILM of Rigs BI-2001 and E-2000-IX at drill sites BPONN054RNB-B, BPONN054RNB-D and BPONO181MPA-D
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- As per the Tender
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 700091
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender150.97 KB
- Tenderingdoc.pdfTendering and Bidding Document with SOW1567.95 KB
- BOQ_335982.xlsBOQ1380.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗