Municipal Bodies › Bhubaneswar Municipal Corporation

Construction of Ward Office in Ward No. 56

20h leftRef BMC-EE-Tender Cell-53/2026-27 dt. 14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹68.26 L
EMD
₹68,300
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BMC,AREA
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
751022

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office Chamber of EE(Central Tender Cell)

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT906.05 KB
  • DTCN.pdfDTCN958.25 KB
  • BOQ_606377.xlsBOQ929.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗