Road Development work from Bankumari to Manikpur under PWD(RnB), Chawmanu Sub-division, during the year 2026-27
4d leftRef 25/EE/LTV/PWD(RnB)/M/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
patch metaling,patch grouting, patch carpeting, seal coat etc. from Ch.0.00km to 3.50km.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.23 L
- EMD
- ₹48,467
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Chawmanu
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799273
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfpnit1326.91 KB
- BOQ_77912.xlsboq290 KB
- dnit.pdfdnit2842.78 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗