Supply and Erection of Readymade 3 Cabin Mobile Toilets and Water Tank Unit Single Tap Hand Wash Unit with Electrical Appliances
ClosedRef 468/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Solid Waste Management
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Udangudi Town Panchayat
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 628203
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:55 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:55 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:55 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice770.02 KB
- BOQ_837309.xlsBoq285.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗