Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Manesar

Desilting of sewerage line using bucket machine in village Lakhnola ward-15, div-2

12h leftRef 20263866A80D 3925 4A56 8434 0AC8A3D8D2E61809ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹25.28 L
EMD
₹50,569
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ward-15
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122050

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD706 KB
  • BOQ_622977.xlsBOQ301 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗