Construction of Mini CSC Type-3 Girls PUES in Se.Gudalour panchayat Under SBM (G) - 2026-27
1h leftRef Roc. No.A10/2553/2026Dt.01.08.2026 TVMTPTVP/2026-27/000105
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.84 L
- EMD
- ₹6,900
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- Block Development Officer(V.Pts)Thandarampet
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 606707
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE65.01 KB
- Tenderdocument1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS354.9 KB
- BOQ_835903.xlsBILL OF QUANTITIES278.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗