Hiring of 1 No. Harbour Mobile Cranes (HMC) of 100 MT or above capacity on Revenue sharing basis for a period of 10 years, extendable up to 02 years at NMPA
ClosedRef CME-08/2026-27 dated 12/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NMPA PANAMBUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 575010
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:03 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:03 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:03 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- NMPA PANAMBUR
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender370.63 KB
- FINALTENDERDOCUMENT.pdfHiring of 1 No. Harbour Mobile Cranes (HMC) of 100 MT or above capacity on Revenue sharing basis for a period of 10 years, extendable up to 02 years at NMPA1163.95 KB
- BOQ_968458.xlsPrice Bid325 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗