EI works at TCS office Krishnanagar
21h leftRef EE(ELECT)/AMC/30/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing permanent Electrical installation in the first floor and second floor of newly constructed Tripura Public Service officers office at Old Kalibari lane in Agartala.(2ND Call)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.02 L
- EMD
- ₹28,043
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Agartala
- District
- Agartala
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:05 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:05 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT480.74 KB
- BOQ_77524.xlsBOQ385.5 KB
- DNITTCSOfficersOffice.pdfDNIeT2723.1 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗