02 nos work for (i) Improve...
ClosedRef 2026023F0975 75E0 4E48 BF71 DA22283BA335637BAR
Work description
Improvement of Bahadurgarh Jhajjar road to Kheri Asra Road ID 1916 in Jhajjar Distt Work Programme 2026 27 Improvement of Bahadurgarh Badli Road from RD 0 to 1200 at Bahadurgarh in District Jhajjar Road ID
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.17 Cr
- EMD
- ₹4.34 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 135 days
- Location
- KHERI ASRA Bahadurgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124507
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC757 KB
- BOQ_622353.xlsBOQDOC263 KB
- AD0175750.pdfADDDOC1253 KB
- OT0175750.pdfOTDOC757 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗