SITC of Centralized Dust Extraction system for CVPS Room at Reserve Bank of India Guwahati
17h leftRef S941/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Centralized Dust Extraction system for CVPS Room at Reserve Bank of India Guwahati
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.31 L
- EMD
- ₹36,611
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- RBI Guwahati
- District
- Kamrup Metropolitan
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- RBI Guwahati
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1075.67 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Document1837.75 KB
- Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document1820.46 KB
- BOQ_335079.xlsPrice Bid400.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗