Supply of Grinding Media i.e. 3 sets of Grinding Roller Tyres and 3 sets of Grinding Track Segments for roller mill ZGM 133G-I for KaTPP, Jhalawar as per specification against NIT No. TN_26_2026_27
ClosedRef TN-26/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.79 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.58 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Machineries
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Jaipur
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302015
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document4356.8 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTender Documents8849.37 KB
- TenderDocuments.pdfTender Documents8832.56 KB
- BOQ_1030336.xlsBOQ Price Bid292.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗