E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE KOLKATA ZONE - MES › CWE KOLKATA - MES › GE(CENTRAL) KOLKATA - MES

8964/E8

21h leftRef 8964/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SPL REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF BER WINDOW ACs AND SPLIT ACs UNDER GE (C) KOLKATA

Key details

Tender value
₹48.05 L
EMD
₹96,109
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kolkata
District
Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Pincode
700022

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
16 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT401.96 KB
  • TENDER8964.pdfTENDER1419.73 KB
  • BOQ_876488.xlsBOQ293 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗