National Highways Authority of India › RO-Kolkata - NHAI

Emergent Repair and Maintenance Work with 1 no. of Route Patrol Vehicle Service in Purulia bypass section from Km. 84.030 to Km. 94.345 of NH-18 Length 10.315 KM in the State of West Bengal

15h leftRef 06/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.32 L
EMD
₹40,645
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Highways
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Purulia
District
Purulia
State
West Bengal
Pincode
723101

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:50 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPlease refer uploaded NIT204.46 KB
  • 1111.rarDetailed RFP995.63 KB
  • 2222.rarFinancial Bid22.49 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗