Complete rewinding and repairing of Pullen make 120 HP, 550V, 2900 RPM, 500 GPM Submersible pump and Motor for water supply at Lohapatti Colliery, Mohuda Group, WJ Area
21h leftRef BCCL/WJA/AM(ENM)/25-26/RP-126
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.95 L
- EMD
- ₹2,880
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Lohapatti Colliery, Mohuda Group Mine
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 828305
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document2502.12 KB
- BOQ_376934.xlsBOQ262.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗