Electrification work for vinayak rangeroffice forest department nainital
22h leftRef 982/nivida suchna dated 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.75 L
- EMD
- ₹57,600
- Tender fee
- ₹2,360
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Electrification work for vinayak rangeroffice fore
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT780.9 KB
- BOQ_116814.xlsfinancial bid1071 KB
- techbidvinayak.pdfTECHNICAL BID2672.46 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗