SUPPLY OF CRUDE PORTABLE PUMP
ClosedRef TP/082176C/NRL/PQ/239
Work description
SUPPLY OF CRUDE PORTABLE PUMP FOR NUMALIGARH REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Mechanical Tools and Equipment
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 126 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NUMALIGARH
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 785699
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfREFER ATTACHED NOTICE INVITING TENDER332.02 KB
- BOQ_968304.xlsPART_III_PRICED_BOQ324.5 KB
- Part_I_Commercial_Bid_Documents.pdfPART_I_COMMERCIAL_BID_DOCUMENTS35775.55 KB
- Part_II_Technical_Bid_Documents.pdfPART_II_TECHNICAL_BID_DOCUMENTS4224.9 KB
- ATC_BID_DOCUMENT_ANNEXURES_239.xlsATC_BID_DOCUMENT_ANNEXURES2414.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗