WRD EinC Major-Med n Minor › WRD Minor CE RAN › WRD SE MED Minor › WRD EE Latehar Minor

Construction of PCC Road in Block Latehar , Panchayat - Pesrar in Village - Rehaldag From Bhalwahi Bandh To House of Saryu Bhuinya Via House of Arju singh, Distt. - Latehar

3d leftRef WRD/MID/Lateh/F2-08/2026-27Dt 18-08-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹59.77 L
EMD
₹1.20 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Block Latehar Distt Latehar
District
Latehar
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
829206

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice277.59 KB
  • NIT.pdfTender Documents453.63 KB
  • tenderdocuments.pdftender doc636.27 KB
  • BOQ_159154.xlsBOQ334.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗