MP Forest Department › Panna Tiger Reserve Panna › DD Panna Tiger Reserve

Purchase of Construction Material and Maintenance Work (Stone)

2d leftRef MPFD_PANNATR_2026_APRIL09
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.50 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
3 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Panna Tiger Reserve, Panna (M.P.)
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
488001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office Of The Field Director, Panna Tiger Reserve

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice for inviting tender344.58 KB
  • BOQ_639639.xlsBOQ344 KB
  • document.pdfDocument1225.51 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗