Maintenance of Drinking water supply scheme in North District under NRDWP/RWS/FFC fund during the year 2026-27
4d leftRef 34/EE/DWS/DIVN/KCP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SH Periodical clearing Of intake well mtc Of VT pump motors and other allied works etc at Kanchanpur surface water Treatment plant 0.65 MGD under DWS SubDivision Kanchanpur during the year 202627 2nd Call
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.61 L
- EMD
- ₹19,213
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kanchanpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799270
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT142149.4 KB
- DNIT34.pdfDNIT343903.72 KB
- BOQ_77959.xlsBOQ303 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗