Development of Model road (...
2h leftRef 2026EB808F5E BD0E 4CB3 BC52 FC0C3C5116AF242HSV
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
ROUGH COST ESTIMATE FOR DEVLOPMENT OF MODEL ROAD (AS PER ROAD SAFETY AUDIT REPORT) IN RGEC, SONIPAT ROUGH COST ESTIMATE FOR DEVLOPMENT OF MODEL ROAD (AS PER ROAD SAFETY AUDIT REPORT) IN RGEC, SONIPAT ROUGH COST ESTIMATE FOR DEVLOPMENT OF MODEL
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹31.36 L
- Tender fee
- ₹3,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kundli(MC) Kundli(MC) Kundli(MC)
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 131001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1063 KB
- BOQ_620960.xlsBOQDOC368 KB
- OT0165155.pdfOTDOC246 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗