SUPPLY OF SODIUM HYDRO SULPHIDE NaHS ON 100percent BASIS AS PER IS 297 2001 IN SUPPLIERS ROAD TANKERS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS DETAILED TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS ENCLOSED
15h leftRef DPS/RPUM/G1/24981
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.73 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Consumables- Raw materials
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- STORES OFFICER, DAE, DPS, HWPM, MANUGURU,TELANGANA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 507116
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfe102-2023-11945.18 KB
- 1_NIT_CHECKLIST.pdfNIT CHECKLIST23.5 KB
- 2_NIT_COMMERCIAL_TERMS.pdfNIT COMMERCIAL TERMS24.62 KB
- 3_DECLARATION_FORMS_102_MII.rarDECLARATION FORMS1777.97 KB
- 4_TECH_SPECS.pdfTECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS210.11 KB
- BOQ_970717.xlsPRICE BID288.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗