Central University of Tamil Nadu

Providing and fixing CPVC Pipeline in the terrace area in Ganga Yamuna Hostels, Academic Campus CUTN

1h leftRef CUTN/ENGG/CVL/TEN/2026-27/07
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹20.41 L
EMD
₹40,823
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Central University of Tamil Nadu Thiruvarur
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
610005

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 12:40 pm
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
13 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Estate Section

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding and fixing CPVC Pipeline in the terrace area in Ganga Yamuna Hostels, Academic Campus CUTN.1730.86 KB
  • TenderDocGangayamuna.pdfProviding and fixing CPVC Pipeline in the terrace area in Ganga Yamuna Hostels, Academic Campus CUTN1714.93 KB
  • BOQ_967202.xlsProviding and fixing CPVC Pipeline in the terrace area in Ganga Yamuna Hostels, Academic Campus CUTN405 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗