Special Repairs and Maintenance to Lighthouse Tower, IQ, LHA quarters and Compound Wall at Pentakota Lighthouse Station
ClosedRef MT-VSP-02002(04)/1/2026-Maint
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.06 L
- EMD
- ₹58,130
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Pentakota Lighthouse Station, Tuni
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 531127
Dates
- Published
- 31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- DEEP BHAVAN, Visakhapatnam
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting e-Tender2772.53 KB
- TD.pdfTender Document1605.4 KB
- BOQ_966942.xlsBill of Quantity395 KB
- Drawings.pdfDrawings1074.11 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗