Director (Youth Welfare and PRD)

catering Services/fooding

21h leftRef 1417
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Catering Services/food arrangements

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
uttarakhand
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248001

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:35 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice359.71 KB
  • techfood.pdftechnical Documents9245.53 KB
  • BOQ_116930.xlsfinancial Documents357.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗