Supply of Manpower Services (Skilled) for Scanning of OMR Answer Scripts for ODVS
13h leftRef TVU/R/ManpowerOMRScaning/1648
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply of Manpower Services (Skilled) for Scanning of OMR Answer Scripts for ODVS, Thiruvalluvar University, Vellore
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Thiruvalluvar University, Vellore
- District
- Vellore
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 632115
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document761.57 KB
- TVUScriptETENDER.pdfTender Document743.99 KB
- BOQ_836495.xlsBOQ359 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗