Leasing Out Non-Functional Banur Rest House
14h leftRef 08/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.50 L
- EMD
- ₹12,500
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 2555 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Near Banur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 140601
Dates
- Published
- 27 May 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 May 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 May 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfdnit1150.44 KB
- BOQ_344035.xlsboq313 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗