Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P5 Delhi / LWE - MoRTH › RO Bhopal - MoRTH › NH Madhya Pradesh PWD-Indore - MoRTH

Short Term Maintenance of Anjad-Badwani Road Section of NH-347B from Km 36.00 to Km 51.10 (Length 15.10 Km) and Anjad-Thikri Road Section of NH-347B from Km 34.560 to Km 36.000 (Length 1.44 Km) having a Total Length of 16.54 Km in the State of MP

Closing within the hourRef 07/SAC/STMC/IND/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.54 Cr
EMD
₹2.54 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Anjad-Badwani Road
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
451556

Dates

Published
11 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
11 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
23 Jul 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfShort Term Maintenance of Anjad-Badwani Road Section of NH-347B from Km 36.00 to Km 51.10 (Length 15.10 Km) and Anjad-Thikri Road Section of NH-347B from Km 34.560 to Km 36.000 (Length 1.44 Km) having a Total Length of 16.54 Km in the State of MP378.73 KB
  • RFP_07.pdfRFP Document1343.58 KB
  • BOQ_963642.xlsFinancial bid (BOQ)319.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗