RCD EinC › RCD CE Comm

Consultancy services for preparation of Detailed project report for construction of Kersai (MDR-043)-Kurdeg-Tesutoli- Tainsar Mission road

2d leftRef RCD/FSD/AP/RAN/05/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Consultancy services for preparation of Detailed project report for construction of Kersai (MDR-043)- Kurdeg-Tesutoli-Tainsar Mission road

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SIMDEGA
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
835223

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfConsultancy services for preparation of Detailed project report for construction of Kersai (MDR-043)-Kurdeg-Tesutoli-Tainsar Mission road444.38 KB
  • LOI05.pdfConsultancy services for preparation of Detailed project report for construction of Kersai (MDR-043)- Kurdeg-Tesutoli-Tainsar Mission road1564.06 KB
  • BOQ_159398.xlsConsultancy services for preparation of Detailed project report for construction of Kersai (MDR-043)- Kurdeg-Tesutoli-Tainsar Mission road238 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗