The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. › Head Office - FACT › Corporate materials - FACT

Supply of structural items, fabrication and erection of structural support at CPP, Petro-UC.

15h leftRef 5061/2026-2027/E34000
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹12,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
UDYOGAMANDAL, FACT
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
683501

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER190.44 KB
  • termsandconditionsE34000.pdfTERMS AND CONDITIONS16224.38 KB
  • ComplianceE34000.pdfCOMPLIANCE STATEMENT15.15 KB
  • BOQ_968838.xlsBILL OF QUANTITIES270.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗