Installation and Calibration of new River Gauge Post in the downstream at Seorinarayan Barrage on River Mahanadi under Hirakud Dam Project for the year 2026-27.
21h leftRef SEH AND ISM-02/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹38.53 L
- EMD
- ₹38,528
- Tender fee
- ₹6,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Seorinarayan Chhattisgarh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 495557
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2141.4 KB
- DTCN.pdfDTCN2596.2 KB
- BOQ_607194.xlsBOQ303.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗