Indian Air Force › HQ TCHQ TC BANGALORE - IAF › AFTC BANGALORE - IAF

TE/02/26-27/DRUGS

12h leftRef TE/02/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

AS PER RFP

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
LP CELL ,COMMAND HOSPITAL AIR FORCE BANGLORE
District
Not published
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560007

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:20 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP12866.4 KB
  • BOQ_878058.xlslist of item8724 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗