DG roofing work at Jyothirmaya Infopark Phase2
2h leftRef INFOPARK/e-TENDER/010/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply and fixing of steel structures and galvanized roofing sheet
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.44 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Infopark Phase 2
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682042
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT650.29 KB
- COC.pdfconditionofcontract2045.31 KB
- BOQ_1464944.xlscorrection in boq340.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗