Tender for C/o 33 kV Single Circuit Line on Double Pole Structures from 132/33 kV s/stn Tahliwal to the proposed 2x10 MVA, 33/11 KV GIS Sub Station at village Pollian to cater additional 20 MVA load demand of Bulk Drug Park at village Pollian Beet
ClosedRef NIT-22/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.69 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.69 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Area under ED Haroli
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 177220
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1100.89 KB
- estimate22.pdfEstimate509.96 KB
- BOQ_207992.xlsBOQ230 KB
- Specs22.rarTender Document12368.91 KB
- TechCommfinal.xlsTechno comm schedule49.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗