HIRING OF ONE 01 NO VEHICLE CLOSED DIESEL JEEP BOLERO BELORO NEO FOR
3d leftRef NTPC/Unchahar STPS/9900331038
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
HIRING OF ONE 01 NO VEHICLE CLOSED DIESEL JEEP BOLERO BELORO NEO FOR CISF PATROLLING NIGHT DUTY FOR ONE 01 YEAR AT NTPC UNCHAHAR
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Feroz Gandhi Unchahar STPS P.O,UNCHAHAR RAEBARELI
- District
- Raebareli
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 229406
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1216.88 KB
- TechnicalDocuments.rarTechnical Documents20399.86 KB
- BOQ_114404.xlsBOQ314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗